26th Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 25, 2015

150 Starters / 122 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 René Rovera M 47 AK 08:28:28
2 Brandon Stapanowich M 30 CO 08:36:46
3 Erik Schulte M 26 CA 08:47:48
4 Joshua Brimhall M 39 NV 08:49:50
5 Joseph Grant M 31 CO 08:58:00
6 Nate Polaske M 33 AZ 09:07:19
7 Jason Wolfe M 38 AZ 09:11:15
8 Sion Lupowitz M 35 AZ 09:23:44
9 Chris Mcquivey M 34 AZ 09:26:45
10 Charlie Ware M 29 AZ 09:30:50
11 Jason Koop M 36 CO 09:40:29
12 Jesse Scott M 27 AZ 09:51:03
13 Andy Pearson M 30 CA 09:52:12
14 Sébastien Camus M 36 AK 10:01:37
15 Seth Hales M 30 UT 10:05:55
16 Julio Palma M 33 AZ 10:09:06
17 Ian Torrence M 42 AZ 10:12:26
18 Tyler Tomasello M 30 CO 10:13:10
19 Richard Gregory M 39 CO 10:30:26
20 Scott Bajer M 40 AZ 10:31:55
21 Chris Rennaker M 38 OR 10:33:19
22 Jerome Jourdon M 41 AZ 10:34:28
23 Brad Botsch M 23 AZ 10:38:54
24 Michael Duer M 45 AZ 10:40:38
25 Chris Bassett M 47 CA 10:51:21
26 Christof Teuscher M 42 OR 10:52:48
27 Jamie Hobbs M 40 NY 10:53:47
28 Tim Stackhouse M 33 AZ 10:55:17
29 Eric Swenson M 34 NV 10:56:57
30 Amie Blackham F 36 UT 10:56:57
31 Jesse Alexander M 48 AZ 11:07:57
32 Missy Gosney F 48 CO 11:18:36
33 Tom Nielsen M 55 CA 11:18:36
34 Mark Cosmas M 47 AZ 11:19:56
35 Jane Larkindale F 40 AZ 11:21:48
36 Jay Danek M 39 AZ 11:27:20
37 Van Patterson M 40 AZ 11:35:23
38 Laurent Deramchi M 36 11:35:47
39 Noah Dougherty M 33 AZ 11:36:04
40 Dana Samis F 39 11:41:21
41 Michael Scherzer M 48 GA 11:41:40
42 Ryan Meulemans M 38 TN 11:41:40
43 Brett Gosney M 55 CO 11:44:53
44 Justin Lutick M 46 AZ 11:47:17
45 Jeremy Dougherty M 34 AZ 11:50:03
46 Katrin Silva F 44 NM 11:53:03
47 Daniel Lucas M 37 TN 12:11:46
48 Rachel Ballard F 50 TX 12:12:11
49 Patrick Olson M 44 CO 12:12:28
50 Eric Peterson M 40 AZ 12:24:30
51 Stewart Kelly M 36 AZ 12:24:31
52 Danny Speros M 38 AZ 12:34:17
53 Paul Kaplan M 44 AZ 12:34:23
54 Charles Hammer M 41 AZ 12:35:31
55 Chris Fall M 52 AZ 12:39:11
56 Laura Reyburn F 40 AZ 12:44:43
57 Douglas Donovan M 44 NV 12:49:38
58 Rob McCool M 36 CA 12:53:28
59 Randy Duncan M 53 12:53:44
60 Tyler Cowley M 33 AZ 12:55:03
61 Dawn Poole F 37 CA 12:59:05
62 Holly Hovious F 38 AZ 13:01:37
63 Benjamin Nichols M 28 AZ 13:04:47
64 Joshua Canning M 34 AZ 13:07:44
65 Kristina Siladi F 30 AZ 13:08:28
66 Vlad Henzl M 36 NM 13:12:10
67 Marco Zuniga M 43 CO 13:14:42
68 Chris Lopez M 41 AZ 13:15:49
69 Nico Thirion M 41 AZ 13:17:26
70 Tom Feore M 43 AZ 13:20:46
71 Julian Smith M 49 CO 13:23:10
72 Joseph Plassmann M 49 AZ 13:26:18
73 Ryan Trettevik M 28 CA 13:26:53
74 Geoff Cordner M 55 CA 13:31:13
75 Chuck Riddell M 45 AZ 13:42:59
76 Greg Geist M 35 AZ 13:45:23
77 Jon Roig M 39 AZ 13:48:39
78 Chad Palmer M 46 AZ 13:52:05
79 Daniel Burrier M 56 CA 13:58:24
80 Scott Schmidt M 44 AZ 14:00:09
81 Stephen Closson M 41 14:02:37
82 Kristina Pham F 42 AZ 14:04:19
83 Devin Barry M 30 AZ 14:05:56
84 Paul Roosen M 53 CA 14:08:01
85 Anthony Culpepper M 34 CO 14:10:31
86 Mike Bridschge M 51 AZ 14:11:13
87 Christopher Norcia M 47 CO 14:11:14
88 Joseph Mantynen M 30 NV 14:20:50
89 Honey Albrecht F 55 AZ 14:23:44
90 Todd Scholl M 56 CO 14:23:55
91 Alex Flores M 33 AZ 14:25:40
92 Jon Glover M 52 AZ 14:28:00
93 Lee Maxson M 53 AZ 14:29:00
94 Trevor Davenport M 42 AZ 14:29:00
95 Paul Rondeau M 56 AZ 14:29:34
96 Troy Robertson M 49 UT 14:32:00
97 Brian Hill M 41 TX 14:32:07
98 John Vanderpot M 51 CA 14:35:18
99 Jeff Jones M 53 AZ 14:47:49
100 Alexander Schnoeller M 39 NV 14:48:45
101 Tommy Lunetta M 45 AZ 14:55:53
102 Steve Hughes M 60 AZ 15:02:48
103 Mike Munoz M 34 TX 15:02:48
104 Lisa Kravetz F 52 AZ 15:02:48
105 Rachael St.Claire F 57 CO 15:02:48
106 Lizzie Everly F 45 AZ 15:06:02
107 Megan Galope F 42 AZ 15:07:45
108 Rebecca Roush F 40 AZ 15:17:54
109 Gary Lukacs M 57 PA 15:20:43
110 David Jackson M 49 MS 15:21:10
111 Hayley Pollack F 28 AZ 15:21:11
112 Peter Bray M 46 TX 15:21:17
113 Brian Soto M 39 AZ 15:27:21
114 Michelle Sroda F 42 AZ 15:24:32
115 Collette Haney F 49 AZ 15:24:47
116 Ian Hutcheson M 59 15:24:48
117 Treacy Sommer M 56 CA 15:29:30
118 Mark Moromisato M 47 CA 15:31:52
119 Casey O’Connor M 41 IA 15:36:31
120 Veronika Mocko F 38 NM 15:41:15
121 Michael Clifton M 55 AZ 15:41:15
122 Michelle Matys F 34 FL 15:46:12

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Steve Olson 12 finishes
Ian Torrence 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 11 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 8 finishes
Chris Fall 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
David Van Wicklin 63 2016
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Elise Harrington 54 2010
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Lisa Kravetz 53 2016
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007