27th Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 23, 2016

133 Starters / 96 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 Charlie Ware M 30 AZ 09:24:48
2 Bethany Lewis F 38 UT 09:56:26
3 Brian Frankle M 38 OR 10:22:59
3 Thomas Bohne M 33 DE 10:01:03
5 Steve Liechty M 46 MT 10:39:47
6 Darla Askew F 43 OR 10:43:50
7 Lauren Coury F 29 AZ 10:46:26
8 Don Solberg M 47 CO 10:52:16
9 Christof Teuscher M 43 OR 11:02:22
10 Jerome Jourdon M 42 AZ 11:10:19
11 Steven Rodgers M 36 NM 11:16:10
12 Amy Sproston F 42 OR 11:22:39
13 David Goggins M 41 TN 11:23:29
14 Brad Culbertson M 35 AZ 11:24:03
15 Jesse Alexander M 49 AZ 11:26:43
16 Bret Sarnquist M 37 AZ 11:31:36
17 Vlad Henzl M 37 NM 11:36:56
18 Chris Askew M 45 OR 11:38:36
19 Kevin Moore M 29 CA 11:48:57
21 Andi Felton F 40 AZ 11:59:41
22 David Metzler M 47 AZ 12:03:37
23 Tara Warren F 41 UT 12:09:11
24 Peter Mortimer M 35 AZ 12:11:31
25 Jonathan Schaller M 31 AZ 12:12:00
26 Adam Livingston M 34 AZ 12:13:37
27 Jack Anderson M 33 MD 12:22:22
28 Angel Ochoa M 28 AZ 12:23:12
29 Steven Barnett M 31 AZ 12:29:11
30 Carly Koerner F 34 OR 12:31:21
31 Jeremy Dougherty M 35 AZ 12:34:34
32 Ian Torrence M 43 AZ 12:34:58
33 Scott Modzelewski M 53 AZ 12:35:06
34 Lincoln Weis M 47 GA 12:35:30
35 Matt Gunn M 39 AZ 12:35:32
36 Stephen Brown M 55 MT 12:57:38
37 Jesse Adams M 42 AZ 13:00:20
38 Andrew Heard M 50 AZ 13:02:56
39 Richard Whitelaw M 44 UT 13:04:22
40 Justin Lutick M 47 AZ 13:06:12
41 Nico Thirion M 42 AZ 13:16:24
42 Travis McWhorter M 29 NM 13:22:01
43 Seth Redden M 32 AZ 13:24:10
44 Tyler Cowley M 34 AZ 13:24:23
45 Trent Wester M 31 NM 13:24:32
46 Tiffany Skoyen F 33 AZ 13:24:49
47 James Roeger M 42 AZ 13:27:24
48 Kara Nassoiy F 34 NV 13:29:43
49 Jeremy Pager M 33 AZ 13:34:27
50 Tim Hackett M 49 AZ 13:36:06
51 John Lacroix M 34 CO 13:37:46
52 Jeff Bzoskie M 53 NV 13:42:14
53 Noah Dougherty M 33 AZ 11:55:31
53 Geoff Cordner M 56 CA 13:44:18
54 Daniel Evans M 38 CO 13:45:04
55 Deron Ruse M 39 AZ 13:50:21
56 Andrea DeLee Risi F 44 CO 13:57:48
57 Garret Christensen M 36 CA 13:59:09
58 Amy Novotny F 34 AZ 14:00:48
59 Derrick Lytle M 28 UT 14:08:18
60 Magi Redlich F 38 AZ 14:08:54
61 Ben Sexton M 42 AZ 14:08:57
62 Joshua Anderson M 31 CO 14:09:00
63 Alexander Kaine M 39 AZ 14:09:03
64 Autumn Isleib F 31 CO 14:16:27
65 Kevin Jacobsen M 37 AZ 14:17:27
66 Jon Glover M 53 AZ 14:18:32
67 Tommy Lunetta M 46 AZ 14:20:26
68 Lisa Buzzeo F 34 AZ 14:20:37
69 Chris Lopez M 42 AZ 14:22:58
70 John Scott M 51 CO 14:29:22
71 Craig Machen M 47 AZ 14:29:24
72 Danny Speros M 39 AZ 14:30:46
73 Tory Savage M 33 UT 14:31:34
74 Bob Bachani M 60 AZ 14:35:44
75 Dave Cunningham M 55 CO 14:38:01
76 Valerie Zajac F 31 CO 14:43:30
77 Scott Lumpp M 49 AZ 14:49:21
78 David Binder M 48 CA 14:49:22
79 Alejandro Mendoza M 39 AZ 15:00:23
80 Lisa Kravetz F 53 AZ 15:03:30
81 John Vanderpot M 52 CA 15:06:22
82 Cherri Marcinko F 41 UT 15:14:53
83 Brian Williams M 44 TN 15:14:43
84 Alex Flores M 34 AZ 15:16:55
85 Daniel Burrier M 57 NM 15:21:57
86 David Van Wicklin M 63 CA 15:33:01
87 Dean Hansen M 60 AZ 15:39:54
88 Colleen Ihnken F 52 CO 15:43:00
89 Brett Overby M 44 CO 15:43:01
90 Garry Harrington M 56 CO 15:43:28
91 Tom Gormley M 46 AZ 15:50:02
92 Elizabeth Everly F 46 AZ 15:55:17
93 Anneka Chen F 43 AZ 15:56:08
94 Randall Tolosa M 29 CA 15:59:15
95 Jesse Buckner M 35 CO 16:03:46
96 Deni Ewell F 41 AZ 16:30:39

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Ian Torrence 13 finishes
Steve Olson 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 10 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 10 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Chris Fall 7 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Diana Finkel 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
David Van Wicklin 63 2016
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Elise Harrington 54 2010
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Lisa Kravetz 53 2016
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007