23rd Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 21, 2012

126 Starters / 84 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 Catlow Shipek M 33 AZ 08:32:30
2 Michael Carson M 25 AZ 09:09:39
3 Karl Meltzer M 44 UT 09:25:30
4 Brian Hopton-Jones M 25 TX 09:41:22
5 Bret Sarnquist M 33 AZ 09:49:35
6 Evan Hone M 34 CA 09:57:58
7 Matias Saari M 41 AK 10:05:21
8 Paulette Zillmer F 29 AZ 10:13:07
9 Diana Finkel F 40 CO 10:28:22
10 Jason Koop M 33 CO 10:29:47
11 Ryan Cooper M 37 CO 10:44:00
12 Justin Lutick M 43 AZ 10:44:24
13 Rachel White F 41 OR 10:48:34
14 Kyle Hills M 25 AZ 10:52:11
15 Ian Torrence M 39 AZ 10:52:58
16 Charles Corfield M 53 CO 10:59:04
17 Chase Duarte M 44 AZ 11:04:36
18 Ted Howard M 22 CO 11:05:11
19 Jane Larkindale F 37 AZ 11:08:10
20 Rhet Stinson M 31 AZ 11:08:19
21 Debbie Livingston F 37 CT 11:18:23
22 Mark Porter M 35 NM 11:26:11
23 Derrick Carr M 50 VA 11:35:28
24 Jerome Jourdon M 38 AZ 11:35:56
25 Missy Gosney F 45 CO 11:37:36
26 Jesse Alexander M 45 AZ 11:41:40
27 Brett Gosney M 52 CO 11:42:35
28 Sarah Dasher F 30 AZ 11:44:00
29 Mark Carson M 31 WA 11:48:13
30 Jay Danek M 35 AZ 11:50:56
31 Eric Bohn M 30 AZ 12:17:27
32 Marius Toma M 34 AZ 12:20:19
33 Eric Goff M 46 AZ 12:21:57
34 Everett Carroll M 18 AZ 12:28:39
35 Magi Redlich F 34 AZ 12:40:33
36 Adrian Korosec M 41 AZ 12:50:50
37 Adam Barstad M 36 AZ 12:59:18
38 Michael Dahn M 43 AZ 13:00:48
39 Vlad Henzl M 33 NM 13:04:26
40 Tom Gormley M 42 AZ 13:05:07
41 Matt Long M 55 WI 13:05:51
42 Eric Peterson M 37 AZ 13:07:36
43 Stewart Kelly M 33 AZ 13:07:36
44 Jeff Hills M 51 PA 13:08:03
45 Deva Lingemann F 35 AZ 13:09:31
46 Eric Weber M 41 AZ 13:12:52
47 Jon Roig M 36 AZ 13:17:23
48 John Vaupel M 49 AZ 13:18:12
49 Elizabeth Koop F 35 CO 13:20:53
50 Julius Drelick M 45 AZ 13:23:14
51 Jim Mcdonough M 41 AK 13:29:58
52 Katrin Silva F 41 NM 13:33:48
53 Joan Hellman F 41 AZ 13:48:18
54 Sheila Huss F 36 CO 13:52:01
55 Shawn Pfunder M 37 AZ 13:55:51
56 Ruth Mccoy F 35 CA 14:02:19
57 Honey Albrecht F 52 AZ 14:03:45
58 Nate Wilson M 34 WY 14:07:22
59 Bogie Dumitrescu M 37 CO 14:08:53
60 Dave Binder M 43 AZ 14:12:27
61 Deborah Hamberlin F 44 AZ 14:17:33
62 Cindy Stonesmith F 48 CO 14:23:34
63 Chris Fall M 49 AZ 14:24:17
64 Michael Duer M 42 AZ 14:24:17
65 Lisa Osinga F 40 AZ 14:26:00
66 Matt Dreier M 37 NM 14:28:15
67 Renee Stevens F 44 AZ 14:31:20
68 Francis Cameron M 47 AZ 14:36:00
69 Chris Harrison M 48 AZ 14:46:22
70 Terri Pfeil F 45 CO 14:48:58
71 Peter Mitchell M 37 AZ 14:55:28
72 Brian Ricketts M 34 TX 14:59:43
73 Geoffrey Dunmore M 38 IL 15:05:53
74 Paige Dunmore F 30 IL 15:05:53
75 Manoj Nagalla M 32 AZ 15:14:10
76 Dan Blankenship M 56 CO 15:16:05
77 Rebecca Phalen F 39 VA 15:16:05
78 Jim Kronjaeger M 53 TX 15:30:56
79 Todd Scholl M 53 CO 15:37:07
80 Abby Ruby F 32 CO 15:41:42
81 Kaci Cameron F 23 AZ 15:46:20
82 Allen Wrinkle M 47 AZ 15:49:53
83 Amy Rasor F 33 AZ 15:49:53
84 Kate Hansen F 57 AZ 16:27:03

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Steve Olson 12 finishes
Ian Torrence 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 10 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Chris Fall 7 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
David Van Wicklin 63 2016
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Elise Harrington 54 2010
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Lisa Kravetz 53 2016
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007