22nd Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 16, 2011

128 Starters / 91 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 Geoffrey Roes M 34 CO 08:13:35
2 Hal Koerner M 35 OR 08:38:28
3 Bret Sarnquist M 32 AZ 10:01:54
4 John Anderson M 32 CO 10:04:23
5 Sean Andrish M 41 VA 10:07:23
6 Boone Ebel M 30 AZ 10:09:27
7 Jon Robinson M 32 WA 10:32:51
8 Andi Felton F 35 AZ 10:36:28
9 Justin Faul M 30 AZ 10:40:57
10 Rick Gregory M 35 CO 10:55:45
11 Andrew Heard M 45 AZ 10:59:28
12 Darnold James M 44 NM 11:00:33
13 Justin Lutick M 42 AZ 11:27:20
14 Brett Gosney M 51 CO 11:32:38
15 Tom Nielsen M 51 CA 11:32:54
16 Curtis Anderson M 48 AZ 11:36:26
17 Diana Finkel F 39 CO 11:37:53
18 Jerome Jourdon M 37 AZ 11:39:35
19 Cory Davidson M 33 AZ 11:41:38
20 Sarah Dasher F 29 AZ 11:42:47
21 Chase Duarte M 43 AZ 11:49:53
22 Daniel Paquette M 35 WA 11:50:27
23 James Willis M 35 AZ 11:50:46
24 Andrew Petaisto M 23 AZ 11:53:58
25 Reid Swan M 34 AZ 11:55:41
26 Brian Kent M 54 CO 11:56:46
27 Tony Keely M 44 IRE 12:00:10
28 Jay Danek M 34 AZ 12:06:44
29 Bryan Johnson M 35 MT 12:07:32
30 Chip Gosewisch M 34 AZ 12:07:35
31 Mark Porter M 34 NM 12:09:07
32 Eric Peterson M 36 AZ 12:10:24
33 James Fowler M 52 AZ 12:10:51
34 Darren Berns M 42 CO 12:15:15
35 Michael Chastain M 45 WA 12:19:30
36 Ian Torrence M 38 AZ 12:22:28
37 Evan Reimondo M 25 AZ 12:26:51
38 Randy Sooter M 33 AZ 12:30:30
39 Joe Rowland M 46 CA 12:32:42
40 Eric Goff M 45 AZ 12:33:44
41 Ken Farley M 46 CA 12:34:32
42 Carly Koerner F 29 OR 12:36:38
43 Fred Roberts M 50 AZ 12:36:58
44 Craig Norquist M 44 AZ 12:40:10
45 Paulette Zillmer F 28 AZ 12:40:22
46 Christopher Norcia M 42 CO 12:51:14
47 Francis Cameron M 46 AZ 12:58:57
48 James Mcdonough M 40 AK 13:03:14
49 Martin Palmer M 35 AZ 13:04:33
50 Louie Telles M 50 NM 13:07:25
51 John Pearce M 47 AZ 13:07:35
52 Dallas Stevens M 49 AZ 13:11:50
53 Tom Gormley M 41 AZ 13:11:50
54 Melissa Miller F 44 CO 13:13:48
55 Dave Briggs M 42 NV 13:22:25
56 Vlad Henzl M 32 NM 13:23:16
57 Jeremy Dougherty M 30 AZ 13:23:17
58 Eric Purpus M 31 WA 13:23:51
59 Ed Jelmberg M 53 AZ 13:26:02
60 Mike Dahn M 42 AZ 13:28:31
61 Brian Stark M 39 AZ 13:31:34
62 Elizabeth Everly F 41 AZ 13:31:50
63 Chris Thornley M 41 AZ 13:44:24
64 Kevin Cooper M 51 CO 13:46:17
65 Stewart Kelly M 32 AZ 13:48:22
66 Van Patterson M 36 AZ 13:53:20
67 Jody Chase F 42 CO 13:54:42
68 Richard Reichelt M 53 NM 13:54:55
69 Philip Wiley M 49 CO 14:01:30
70 Tab Ballantine M 56 AK 14:07:59
71 Deva Lingemann M 34 AZ 14:24:30
72 Dean Hansen M 55 AZ 14:24:39
73 Todd Scholl M 52 CO 14:30:51
74 Stephanie Buettner F 43 AZ 14:32:44
75 Jeff Jones M 48 AZ 14:32:45
76 Brigette Schiess F 43 AZ 14:33:30
77 Mike Munoz M 30 TX 14:33:32
78 Dan Brenden M 59 AZ 14:37:55
79 Mike Melchiors M 51 AZ 14:47:49
80 Peter Mitchell M 36 AZ 14:59:00
81 Antoinette Vaughan F 40 AZ 15:04:59
82 Kristen Farley F 49 CA 15:10:02
83 Ryan Reed M 44 AZ 15:22:13
84 Karl Groll M 24 AZ 15:24:00
85 Laura Nagy F 42 AZ 15:33:00
86 Dale Ramsey M 47 AZ 15:33:02
87 Jason Hoy M 42 NM 15:35:30
88 Lori Hickernell F 35 AZ 15:42:10
89 Nancy Farries F 44 AB 15:46:03
90 Mark Hellenthal M 38 AZ 15:50:43
91 Kate Hansen F 56 AZ 17:25:07

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Steve Olson 12 finishes
Ian Torrence 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 10 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Chris Fall 7 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
David Van Wicklin 63 2016
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Elise Harrington 54 2010
Lisa Kravetz 53 2016
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007