21st Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 24, 2010

94 Starters / 74 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 Scott Jaime M 40 CO 09:40:55
2 Steven Moore M 42 TX 09:44:47
3 Ian Torrence M 37 OR 09:47:50
4 Andy Jones-Wilkins M 42 ID 09:51:50
5 David Hunt M 50 UT 10:01:59
6 Nick Coury M 22 AZ 10:23:08
7 M 43 UT 10:25:00
8 Bret Sarnquist M 31 AZ 10:28:02
9 Anthony Culpepper M 29 AZ 10:51:26
10 Jane Larkindale F 35 AZ 10:52:16
11 Rick Gregory M 34 CO 11:23:47
12 Diana Finkel F 38 CO 11:26:03
13 Rhet Stinson M 29 AZ 11:30:34
14 Chip Gosewisch M 33 AZ 11:36:07
15 Jerome Jourdon M 36 AZ 11:38:45
16 Derrick Carr M 48 VA 11:40:12
17 Jamil Coury M 25 AZ 11:49:45
18 Paulette Zillmer F 27 AZ 11:50:15
19 Scott Mason M 47 UT 11:51:25
20 Eric Peterson M 35 AZ 11:58:40
21 Ben Woodbeck M 40 CO 12:03:54
22 Dan Barnett M 46 UT 12:09:08
23 Christopher Cone M 31 AZ 12:12:05
24 David Marcianti M 43 AZ 12:15:48
25 Shad Mickelberry M 34 NV 12:17:26
26 Morgan Goff M 47 CA 12:20:05
27 Larry King M 43 TX 12:20:50
28 Joe Rowland M 45 CA 12:23:19
29 Jeremy Dougherty M 29 AZ 12:24:36
30 Megan Haley F 45 TX 12:24:50
31 Nathan Coury M 20 AZ 12:32:06
32 Eric Goff M 44 AZ 12:36:52
33 James Fowler M 51 AZ 12:43:11
34 Mark Oveson M 42 CO 12:47:49
35 Jon Roig M 34 AZ 12:47:51
36 Jody Chase F 41 AZ 12:50:11
37 Jacob Evans M 24 TX 12:50:22
38 Gregory Seigel M 34 AZ 12:56:26
39 Louie Telles M 49 NM 12:56:57
40 Mike Bridschge M 46 AZ 12:58:48
41 Dan Brenden M 58 AZ 13:05:42
42 Pete Mehok M 31 TX 13:05:53
43 Kevin Higgins M 43 AZ 13:07:25
44 John Pearce M 46 AZ 13:15:46
45 Susan Donnelly F 47 TN 13:18:39
46 Michael Miller M 48 AZ 13:21:07
47 Michael Dahn M 41 AZ 13:26:53
48 Dave Binder M 41 AZ 13:27:46
49 Honey Albrecht F 50 AZ 13:31:50
50 Jay Donosky M 40 AZ 13:37:22
51 Jeff Jones M 47 AZ 13:37:23
52 Bobby Keogh M 61 NM 13:59:53
53 Levi Rizk M 26 NV 14:14:27
54 Peter Mitchell M 35 AZ 14:22:35
55 Shawn Pfunder M 35 AZ 14:26:11
56 Ryan Johnson M 23 AZ 14:29:53
57 Steve Olson M 48 AZ 14:35:10
58 Robert Barnett M 55 CO 14:45:55
59 Chris Thornley M 40 AZ 14:46:10
60 Brian Stark M 38 AZ 14:49:53
61 Dean Hansen M 54 AZ 14:50:38
62 Mark Kahler M 50 CO 14:50:39
63 Paul Doi M 38 AZ 14:51:50
64 George Krall M 54 AZ 14:51:51
65 Rob Apple M 48 TN 15:07:45
66 Robert Rikoon M 55 NM 15:07:46
67 Klint Dailey M 29 AZ 15:11:05
68 Brian Martin M 32 CA 15:12:35
69 John Manross M 40 AZ 15:15:16
70 Melissa Williams F 26 OR 15:27:50
71 Wayne Coates M 62 AZ 15:27:55
72 Collette Haney M 44 AZ 15:45:22
73 Elise Harrington F 54 CO 15:47:59
74 Robert Andrulis M 42 AZ 15:47:59

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Steve Olson 12 finishes
Ian Torrence 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 10 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Chris Fall 7 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Dave Van Wicklin 65 2017
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Honey Albrecht 57 2017
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Elise Harrington 54 2010
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007