20th Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 25, 2009

111 Starters / 76 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 Jamil Coury M 24 AZ 09:34:52
2 Nikki Kimball F 37 MT 09:58:18
3 Peter Traylor M 31 AZ 09:58:57
4 Paul Bonnett M 47 AZ 10:29:49
5 Nickademus Hollon M 19 CA 10:39:16
6 Chip Gosewisch M 32 AZ 10:44:14
7 Damian Stoy M 27 AZ 10:51:45
8 Robert Lloyd M 31 AZ 10:57:21
9 Tamas Varga M 37 AZ 11:15:36
10 Ryan Phillips M 39 SD 11:16:52
11 Anthony Culpepper M 28 AZ 11:16:53
12 Doug Mcgraw M 28 AZ 11:20:16
13 Jane Larkindale F 34 AZ 11:24:14
14 Andi Felton F 33 AZ 11:26:35
15 Morgan Goff M 46 CA 11:26:42
16 Trevor Hostetler M 36 OR 11:28:33
17 Robert Hall M 46 AZ 11:33:08
18 Jerome Jourdon M 35 AZ 11:34:57
19 Eric Peterson M 34 AZ 11:42:32
20 Mark Cosmas M 41 AZ 11:43:20
21 Paul Ralyea M 42 VA 12:00:27
22 Steve Roark M 41 AZ 12:14:00
23 David Binder M 40 OH 12:18:36
24 Geoffrey Foote M 41 AZ 12:19:08
25 Bob Bachani M 53 AZ 12:21:48
26 Trevor Garner M 30 ID 12:22:43
27 Kurt Coonrod M 48 NM 12:25:56
28 David Marcianti M 42 AZ 12:26:41
29 Jon Roig M 33 AZ 12:26:44
30 Paul West M 43 AZ 12:29:28
31 Larry King M 42 TX 12:36:33
32 Aaron Dehne M 36 CO 12:36:50
33 Dan Brenden M 57 AZ 12:40:21
34 Jeff O’Reily M 49 CO 12:41:54
35 Eve Davies F 42 UT 12:47:58
36 Charlie Vincent M 48 UT 12:48:23
37 Honey Albrecht F 49 AZ 12:53:29
38 Gregory Seigel M 33 AZ 12:55:01
39 Leah Fein F 29 CO 13:00:52
40 Jody Chase F 40 AZ 13:11:22
41 Ben Yates M 34 AZ 13:11:52
42 Jacob Zalewski M 20 AZ 13:18:41
43 Nick Coury M 21 AZ 13:18:41
44 Wilard Weston M 48 CA 13:18:50
45 Candice De Saint-Antoine F 0 AZ 13:21:30
46 Eric Goff M 43 AZ 13:21:32
47 Tom Wilson M 42 CA 13:22:41
48 Steve Olson M 47 AZ 13:25:32
49 Casey Harney M 51 NV 13:26:16
50 Chris Fall M 46 AZ 13:27:19
51 Dana Taylor M 48 CA 13:29:13
52 Jeff Jones M 47 AZ 13:31:50
53 Tom Hickenlooper M 36 AZ 13:40:00
54 Olga Varlamova F 39 OR 13:46:00
55 Brett Dombrova M 31 AZ 13:51:27
56 Louie Telles M 48 NM 13:52:55
57 Elizabeth Desser F 42 AZ 13:53:52
58 Wayne Coates M 61 AZ 13:54:38
59 Russ Seideman M 50 AZ 14:02:47
60 Shawna Mckenna F 45 AZ 14:03:11
61 David Flannigan M 28 AZ 14:03:34
62 Aaron Mascarella M 38 AZ 14:04:25
63 Trevor Sehr M 28 AZ 14:07:20
64 Bobby Keogh M 60 NM 14:11:44
65 Jamie Keizer M 32 WA 14:18:00
66 Gary Culver M 56 NV 14:23:56
67 Scott Wait M 34 AZ 14:28:09
68 Chris Thornley M 39 AZ 14:50:13
69 Chris Grove M 33 CO 14:58:57
70 Jason Leavitt M 35 NV 15:02:59
71 Carl Tippets M 56 UT 15:23:55
72 Scott Martin M 47 NY 15:27:13
73 Lance Gephart M 33 AZ 15:40:45
74 Rodney Gray M 50 AZ 16:12:53
75 Brian Walsh M 50 AZ 16:12:53
76 Nathan Edgin M 29 AZ 16:13:30

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Steve Olson 12 finishes
Ian Torrence 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 10 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Chris Fall 7 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Dave Van Wicklin 65 2017
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Honey Albrecht 57 2017
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Elise Harrington 54 2010
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007