14th Annual Zane Grey Highline Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run
Pine, Arizona
April 26, 2003

108 Finishers

Place Name Sex Age State Finishing Time
1 Nate Mcdowell M 31 08:11:44
2 Chad Ricklefs M 35 08:11:44
3 Wahsatchspeedgoat M 0 08:33:56
4 Hal Koerner M 0 08:36:44
5 Scott Jurek M 0 08:50:05
6 Ian Torrence M 0 08:50:06
7 John Pearch M 0 09:13:32
8 Hiroki Ishikawa M 0 09:14:38
9 Dennis Poolheco M 0 09:21:42
10 Darrin Eisman M 0 09:22:32
11 Erik Solof M 0 09:29:01
12 Dink Taylor M 0 09:33:09
13 Mark Engemann M 0 09:48:03
14 Glen Redpath M 0 09:50:06
15 Mike Trevino M 0 09:54:15
16 Ken Jensen M 0 09:59:52
17 Chase Duarte M 0 10:02:35
18 Richard Hessek M 0 10:10:35
19 Anthea Schmid F 31 10:12:28
20 Brian Purcell M 0 10:14:23
21 Eric Clifton M 0 10:20:48
22 Jason Ostrom M 0 10:20:49
23 Richard Mcdonald M 0 10:21:41
24 Vince Stack M 0 10:24:05
25 Jenny Capel F 30 10:24:29
26 Matt Graham M 0 10:29:10
27 Luanne Park F 0 10:34:51
28 Artemus Bourque M 0 10:37:43
29 William Emerson M 0 10:43:25
30 Kristin Moehl F 0 10:49:37
31 Jeff Kozak M 0 10:49:38
32 Susan Brozik F 0 10:56:59
33 Eric Bohn M 0 10:57:43
34 James Huffman M 0 11:05:53
35 Kurt Coonrod M 0 11:12:26
36 Jerry Riddick M 0 11:21:49
37 Bob Bachani M 0 11:29:42
38 Robert Schulz M 0 11:41:09
39 David Boyd M 0 11:44:25
40 Joe Constantino M 0 11:44:25
41 James Willis M 0 11:45:31
42 Steve Olson M 0 11:50:17
43 Timothy Stroh M 0 11:50:52
44 Paul Smith M 0 11:51:07
45 John Greer M 0 11:52:28
46 Petra Pirc F 0 11:56:57
47 Pam Reed F 0 11:56:58
48 Ken Gordon M 0 11:56:59
49 William Walz M 0 11:58:46
50 Jay Loesche M 0 11:58:48
51 Dale Heisler M 0 12:06:26
52 Eric Gabe M 0 12:10:33
53 Scott Mason M 0 12:11:53
54 David Wakefield M 0 12:16:47
55 Eric Johnson M 0 12:24:32
56 Laura Nagy F 0 12:25:29
57 Honey Albrecht F 0 12:25:30
58 Julie Arter F 0 12:25:30
59 Jody Chase F 0 12:27:15
60 Dennis Drey M 0 12:33:54
61 Bruce Grant M 0 12:39:54
62 David Fullford M 0 12:41:32
63 Chris Fall M 0 12:45:51
64 Patrick Mcmurtry M 0 12:46:57
65 Keith Grimes M 0 12:46:58
66 Charles Wight M 0 12:53:40
67 Ingolf Kiland M 0 12:55:20
68 Patti Haskins F 0 12:55:35
69 Wayne Coates M 0 12:57:30
70 Tom Knutson M 0 12:57:40
71 Fred Abramowitz M 0 13:09:25
72 Ferret Diroll M 0 13:10:13
73 Jeff Collins M 0 13:13:41
74 Charles Kamb M 0 13:17:47
75 Stephan Gilley M 0 13:18:09
76 Mike Salazar M 0 13:21:47
77 Kirk Mccarville M 0 13:22:23
78 Richard Szekeresh M 0 13:23:09
79 Rick Daraska M 0 13:27:50
80 Michael Britt M 0 13:29:07
81 John Genet M 0 13:31:22
82 Charlie Vincent M 0 13:35:14
83 Nigel Finney M 0 13:37:00
84 Sandra Sendelbach-Hasse F 0 13:37:18
85 Grizz Randall M 0 13:48:17
86 Doug Brown M 0 13:48:18
87 David Van Wicklin M 0 13:54:08
88 Dan Brenden M 0 14:01:16
89 Bill Smith M 0 14:04:00
90 Mathieu Brown M 0 14:05:59
91 Ken Greco M 0 14:07:39
92 Art Hutchinson M 0 14:17:00
93 Barbara Elias F 0 14:22:21
94 Nick Bassett M 0 14:22:22
95 Jack Menard M 0 14:26:54
96 M 0 14:40:30
97 Russell Lee M 0 14:43:00
98 Aaron Mascarella M 0 14:53:40
99 Steven Smith M 0 15:05:03
100 Tom Dobosz M 0 15:12:54
101 Ken Zoglman M 0 15:20:17
102 Tim Erickson M 0 15:20:18
103 Carl Clampett M 0 15:52:57
104 Randy Gehrke M 0 15:52:57
105 Rodney Gray M 0 15:52:57
106 Anthony Humpage M 0 16:31:00
107 Kate Hansen F 0 17:08:00
108 Duane Arter M 0 22:11:00

Results

Top Performances

07:51:07 Dave Mackey (34) 2004
08:01:42 Scott Creel (41) 2004
08:02:33 Anton Krupicka (24) 2008
08:07:00 Karl Meltzer (33) 2002
08:11:44 Nate Mcdowell (31) 2003
08:11:44 Chad Ricklefs (35) 2003
08:13:35 Geoffrey Roes (34) 2011
08:15:33 Karl Meltzer (35) 2004
08:17:20 Scott Creel (44) 2005
08:25:00 Dow Mattingly (39) 1991
09:14:24 Nikki Kimball (32) 2004
09:34:52 Nikki Kimball (33) 2005
09:54:00 Petra Pirc (30) 2002
09:55:22 Anthea Schmid (32) 2004
09:56:26 Bethany Lewis (38) 2016
09:58:18 Nikki Kimball (37) 2009
10:03:58 Kerrie Bruxvoort (36) 2013
10:07:50 Darcy Piceu (29) 2004
10:12:28 Anthea Schmid (31) 2003
10:13:07 Paulette Zillmer (29) 2012

Most Finishes

Steve Olson 12 finishes
Ian Torrence 12 finishes
Karsten Solheim 11 finishes
Honey Albrecht 10 finishes
Dan Brendan 9 finishes
Jody Chase 9 finishes
Paul Bonnett 8 finishes
Tom Knutson 8 finishes
Duane Arter 7 finishes
Chris Fall 7 finishes
Jerome Jourdon 7 finishes
Randy Gehrke 6 finishes
John Greer 6 finishes
Dan Van Wicklin 6 finishes
16 others 5 finishes

Age Records

C.L. Johnson 70 2002
Pierce Cornielius 70 2001
Pierce Cornelius 69 2000
Karsten Solhheim 68 2005
Cornelius Pierce 67 1999
Pierce Cornelius 67 1998
Karsten Solheim 65 2002
Stuart Nelson 65 2005
Karsten Solheim 64 2001
David Van Wicklin 63 2016
Rachael St.Claire 57 2015
Kate Hansen 57 2012
Judy Overholtzer 56 1997
Kate Hansen 56 2011
Jean Ann Hardy 55 1994
Honey Albrecht 55 2015
Lorraine Lavelle 55 2006
Annette Anthony 54 2007
Elise Harrington 54 2010
Lisa Kravetz 53 2016
James Bonnett 14 2001
Jimmy Wrublik 15 2005
Daniel De Freval 18 2006
Everett Carroll 18 2012
James Bonnett 18 2005
Andrew Miller 18 2014
Nickademus Hollon 19 2009
Jacob Zalewski 20 2009
Nathan Coury 20 2010
James Bonnett 20 2007